April 18, 2016 – Sapphire Bar

Game Start: 7:00 PM

Sapphire Bar – 17 Macdonell Street – Guelph, ON

The 25 question main game will come in 5 sets of 5 questions. The game also includes one “The Identity Crisis” question.

Featured Categories:
1: Elton John Songs
2: Sex and the City

Entry fee: $5/person
Maximum team size: 4
Prizes:
1st: 40% of all cover monies collected
2nd: Category selection next week
More Prizes TBA

Final Scores:

Team Name1-56-10H111-1516-20H2IC21-25Total
Pinky & Moo Cow42244.52.543.526.5
The PJs342.51.53012.517.5
Ian's Igloos40.51.51.540.52317
The Kendalabra411.5121.53216
Alex0122.51.531213
Lori1002.50.542111.5

Next Week’s Category Selection:
WINES OF THE WORLD

Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail